Argan Oil Wholesale

argan oil wholesaleCan you believe that in this world there is a fruit that is so delicious and nutritious that goats climb trees to get them, this fruit is called Argan, the tree that grows in the southeast of Morocco, the tree is known as the golden tree of Morocco as it is very rare and used widely for its cosmetic and therapeutic properties.
Argan tree may live up to a hundred years, because of its ability to resist the phenomenon of desertification, humidity, drought, and it is extracted from the nucleus of its fruit Argan oil, which has pharmacological and therapeutic properties that are considered an expensive natural oil, and used by Celebrities from all over the world, for its rich

content of unsaturated fatty acids, and a good percentage of vitamin E making it the best moisturizing oil for hair and skin.
Since the Thirteenth century, Berber women (The Amazigh) used The Argan oil as part of their daily routine to keep their skin and hair shiny and healthy.
To prepare the Argan oil, Berber women (The Amazigh) start with collecting the fallen fruits then use rocks to separate the pulps from the peels, Then grind it in the millstone, the result is a dough, with the help of water the oil it can be separated from the residue, in the end, the oil can be applied directly to the skin and the hair while the remaining press cake is used as cattle feed, for centuries the wholesale of Argan oil was exclusively in morocco, Nowadays the wholesale of Argan oil is expended to overseas.
The Argan tree provides food, shelter, and protection from desertification. The trees deep roots help prevent desert encroachment. The canopy of Argan trees also provides shade for other agricultural products, and the leaves and fruit provide feed for animals.
The Argan tree also helps landscape stability, helping to prevent soil erosion, providing shade for pasture grasses, and helping to replenish aquifers. Producing Argan oil has helped to protect Argan trees from being cut down.
Argan oil is chock full in Vitamin A, E both of which have healing properties, and it also contains Linoleic acid, antioxidants, and omega 6 fatty acids. Its properties make it particularly beneficial for the hair and skin; therefore it is very wanted all over the world.

Most Common Uses (Wholesale Argan Oil)

You can apply Argan oil directly to your skin and hair by taking a few drops and applying it with gentle rubbing motions, you will feel the difference instantly, if you prefer to use it with your other beauty products, you can add a few drops to your product and apply it, the good news is that Argan oil is safe and it can be used with all kind of products like lotions, shampoo, foundation, bronzer or tinted…
Argan oil can help to make your skin more elastic and pure therefore can help to prevent stretch marks from forming, this is because vitamin A and vitamin E help to replenish and moisturize your skin, just apply two to three drops of Argan oil every day on the areas of concern with massage and you will see amazing improvement, although if you already have areas of stretch marks, you can then try to massage them with Argan oil before your next bath or shower, you will see great results in a shorter time.

Ingredients of Argan Oil:

Wholesale Argan oil is high in linoleic acid, which is an essential building block for ceramides, one of skin’s main moisturizing elements. …
Linoleic acid helps to make the skin’s barrier stronger so it will effectively keep water in and irritants out, it also helps to reduce inflammations in your skin that are caused by acne, rashes, bug bites and skin infections, it can even lower the sebum levels in your body to combat oily skin, if acne is an issue for you , simply place one drop of Argan oil in the palm of your hand and place it in the areas of concern, you can also add tea tree oil to help fight the acne more effectively along with any inflammation and scarring.
Argan oil is rich in vitamin E which is proven to soften and condition your skin, helping to create more radiant, fresh, younger-looking face and healthy skin also helps increase nutrient levels and reduce stretch marks, block free radicals and replenish lipids.

Benefits of Argan Oil:

Argan oil contains a large number of healing properties, including antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Both help reduces symptoms for a number of different inflammatory skin conditions like psoriasis and rosacea.
Scientific research has proven the oil’s ability to repair damaged hair, moisturize the skin and fight wrinkles, in addition to containing high levels of essential fatty acids, such as omega 6, omega 9, and antioxidants, especially vitamin E. Recent studies are proving the oil’s ability to treat certain types of cancers, such as skin cancer because it contains antioxidants up to more than 700 milligrams per kilogram versus 300 milligrams in olive oil.
Argan oil contains tocopherols (vitamin E), phenols, carotenes, squalene, and fatty acids, (80% unsaturated fatty acids) the main natural phenols in argan oil are caffeic acid, oleuropein, vanillic acid, tyrosol, catechol, resorcinol, epicatechin, and catechin. Depending on the extraction method, argan oil may be more resistant to oxidation than olive oil.

Where to Buy Argan Oil Wholesale?

You can Buy Argan Oil at wholesale price at our website. For buying,  Contact Us

GET QUICK QUOTE

Other Benefits: Wholesale Argan oil

  • It is useful in cleaning the skin from the effects of acne
    scars and gives it smoothness and luster
  • Very useful in case of white lines and cracks
  • Nourishes the hair and scalp and eliminates dandruff as it gives hair shine, luster, and silky texture
  • It is also useful in the prevention and treatment of pregnancy lines on the skin of the abdomen.
  • Restores the freshness and vitality of the skin in general within only several days of use.
  • It stimulates the vital functions of the skin cells.
  • Restores the skin barrier.
  • Resists skin aging.
  • Nourishes soften and protects hair from damage.
  • Strengthens nails and revitalizes them.
  • Relieves the effects of acne, scars, burns and wounds.
  • It is also completely safe to use on kids’ skin.
  • http://www.glencoreagriculture.cz/en/proces-vyroby-oleju.html

NB: We advise to keep this oil in a dark and cool place with its original packaged airtight containers, to maximize its shelf life. Please bear in mind that this oil has a limited life span which means that it will be less effective with time.